Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2658/Σ Prerna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:31)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+20??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1816:20+205m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5518:15+555m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+5519:15+557m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5720:50+5215m??1414.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:092m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1215m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:0810m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+5204:10+575m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:2806:00+1:275m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0708:30+1:1310m??21132.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0??21132.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+2311:30+233m??21211.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+513:10+83m??21306.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??21385.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+415:25+62m??21475.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+516:30+1710m??21524.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+117:25+115m??21548.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+4220:05+415m??21698.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+823:35+910m??21859.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+192m??31918.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1501:26+175m??31989.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+192m??32024.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1802:23+182m??32043.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35+3-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.