Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr

2659/Σ Prernanjali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
 M  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+42110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:30+715:35+65m11115.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+247m31251.069165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:26+2318:28+242m11313.074234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2520:05+2215m11414.063198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+162m11515.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3522:31+352m21586.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2700:45+3015m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3802:25+3610m12830.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+255m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4703:48+472m22897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m321001.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  06:00+1:0006:02+592m221069.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+4507:30+4610m321132.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
143 intermediate stations-7:-30832.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0531964.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1911:30+183m332043.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+1113:10+123m132138.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+914:15+95m132217.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+1215:25+132m132306.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1016:30+1410m332356.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+017:25+75m232380.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#22/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+720:05+85m132530.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+123:35+010m132690.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+900:21+92m342750.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+301:33+65m442820.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1002:06+92m242855.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1002:23+92m242873.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:25-2-242919.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.