Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr/Sa

2662/Σ Aradhanathar Super (Via VZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Puri and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+317:51+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+518:50+1030m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??187.05710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:09+162m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1920:37+202m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+112m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+2900:35+3525m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+3601:21+352m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+3602:40+3015m??2533.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:43+4503:45+452m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+5104:25+512m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5404:47+542m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4205:25+4410m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+5906:10+1:0015m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1006:57+1:092m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1107:17+1:102m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0907:47+1:102m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+3609:55+3620m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+3310:17+332m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3310:45+335m??2914.091300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5011:07+502m??2944.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+582m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5512:37+552m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+5913:23+582m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:35+5014:45+5010m??21179.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+5615:54+563m??21257.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+3817:33+393m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:30+415m??21432.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??21521.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3520:50+3710m??21570.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+3821:25+395m??21594.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4600:10+465m??31744.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+503:42+75m??31905.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2004:26+211m??31964.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2405:31+285m??32035.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2906:01+301m??32070.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2606:18+271m??32089.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+20-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1309:20+1225m??32135.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??32200.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#46|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+2411:25+261m??32266.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#47!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32382.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#48|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3415:22+3130m??32458.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3115:39+305m??32466.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#50|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??32507.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#51|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+7-??32595.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.