Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2665/Σ Coast Deccan (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2883 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0110.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:38+018:40+02m0116.06610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+019:10+05m4144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:35+019:40+05m3163.06539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  20:37+220:39+22m11124.06861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)21:25+321:50+225m01177.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2318.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13-223:15+02m01195.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  23:47+223:49+22m01234.059291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:36+300:38+32m12280.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:47+201:49+22m02350.07161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#11/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+102:15+210m12352.036160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  02:27+202:29+22m02359.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:57+302:59+32m02394.090184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:50+603:55+65m02470.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)04:55+605:25+730m02534.057213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+806:10+1110m02567.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#17!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+112m02631.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:20+1107:22+112m02652.071361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+112m02683.032302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#20/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:30+909:50+920m02736.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+810:17+82m02765.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+810:45+85m02773.091300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1011:07+102m02804.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+112m02835.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1212:37+122m02908.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1113:23+112m02976.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1114:45+1110m621039.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 10m
343 intermediate stations00:55955.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5115:50+5810m341994.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1516:46+1:133m242073.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+1:0618:25+1:063m142168.083 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+1:0919:25+1:093m142247.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1619:50+1:171m142284.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2720:25+1:281m142336.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2421:30+1:2710m342386.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1:3221:55+1:332m242410.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:455m442570.033 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:272m152612.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2202:10+1:232m152656.052540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+1:1103:30+1:123m152724.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1:1505:20+1:2815m252808.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+1:33-352883.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.