Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2665/Σ Coast Deccan (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+6??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40+1018:41+101m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+419:20+105m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:45+1619:50+205m??163.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  20:50+5520:52+562m??1124.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)21:35+1:2622:00+1:2725m??1176.01587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1319.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+1:002m??1195.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  23:47+1:0723:49+1:072m??1234.059291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0800:38+1:092m??2280.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2350.07161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.0
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5602:15+5010m??2351.036160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#12%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  02:27+5102:29+512m??2359.081169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1:0902:57+1:092m??2394.090184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1903:53+1:215m??2470.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+1:1705:25+1:3025m??2533.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4606:10+1:4710m??2567.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5806:57+1:592m??2631.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+2:0807:17+2:082m??2652.056361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:50+2:0607:52+2:062m??2683.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#20/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:2209:55+1:2320m??2736.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2764.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:45+1:165m??2773.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4211:07+1:432m??2804.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:5511:30+1:552m??2835.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:5612:37+1:562m??2908.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+2:0613:23+2:062m??2976.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+2:0814:45+2:0810m??21038.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m??21038.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+1:003m??21117.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4218:25+433m??21212.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21291.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21328.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21381.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m??21430.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21454.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m??21614.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m??31656.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??31701.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m??31768.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m??31852.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31927.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.