Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily goa to marathwada connection

2667/Σ Goa to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (15:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 11m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 9m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19-11:20-1m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45-14:46-1m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNO•Canacona (2 PFs)•  05:04-05:06-2m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01-17:05-4m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 9m
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21482.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m??21500.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#48/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37-18:42-5m??21568.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08-19:10-2m??21582.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21632.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m??21705.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46-21:46-0m??21707.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#53|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??21730.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#54|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??21758.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#55|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m??21785.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21818.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#57|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??31881.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31926.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#59|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??31953.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31968.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31996.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#62!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??32024.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#63!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??32054.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#64!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??32077.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#65|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??32098.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#66|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32134.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#67|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??32149.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#68|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??32194.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#69|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??32239.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#70|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??32260.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#71|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m??32280.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#72|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m??32305.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#73|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m??32326.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#74/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??32340.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#75/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32352.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#76/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32391.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m??32424.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#78/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15--??32501.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.