Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Dibrugarh Connectivity with a buffer time of 3.5 hours.

267/Σ Azad Hind - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 03 2012 (04:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 3672 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 26m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m521613.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m221714.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m521776.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 19m
357 intermediate stations03:19248.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-203:35+015m052024.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m252113.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-106:00+01m052152.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+02m052184.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+007:55+010m052189.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+008:18+02m052214.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+008:55+020m152231.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+009:14+00m052248.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m152302.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+05m252349.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+012:42+01m152402.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+013:38+02m252438.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+014:55+015m052473.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m052563.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+017:14+02m052621.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+019:30+020m052708.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m052774.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+122:15+15m052834.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+122:45+15m052852.07648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:47+023:50+03m052931.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+001:05+010m062959.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+003:03+010m063068.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+004:25+05m063109.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+005:20+035m063115.05159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:27-106:29+02m063172.05062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m063206.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m063251.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+008:21+02m063265.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#57!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:25+010m063296.059141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:58-110:00+02m063328.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:38+010:48+010m063365.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:05-111:07+02m063379.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m063435.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+013:20+010m163473.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+014:25+05m163528.084 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m063605.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+016:45+010m063630.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-363672.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.