Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Dibrugarh Connectivity with a buffer time of 3.5 hours.

267/Σ Azad Hind - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 03 2012 (04:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+9??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3221:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+362m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+395m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1107:00+135m??2716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+008:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-110:20+910m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2716:50+2515m??21302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21354.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??21434.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??21494.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+512m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0321:30+1:0115m??21607.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??21708.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:45+1:1310m??21770.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+1415m??31770.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??31859.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3506:00+361m??31898.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-107:31+72m??31930.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1810m??31935.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3308:18+1:372m??31961.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4008:55+1:2520m??31977.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:14+1:370m??31994.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??32048.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2412:01+225m??32095.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m??32148.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??32184.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+015m??32219.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+382m??32310.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4417:14+452m??32367.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:30+2620m??32455.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+325m??32520.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+455m??32580.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4622:40+455m??32599.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:47+502m??32678.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2501:05+2410m??42705.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2210m??42814.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+215m??42855.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2305:20+1735m??42862.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+372m??42919.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+345m??42953.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??42997.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:21+372m??43012.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#57!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2210m??43042.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4509:58+452m??43075.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4610:45+4610m??43112.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+442m??43126.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+292m??43182.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+4710m??43220.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5814:25+585m??43274.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:22+1:202m??43351.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:45+4310m??43377.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+2-??43419.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.