Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect west most point of India to South most island and pilgrimage town of Rameswaram

2672/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad - Chennai - Rameswaram Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (18:10)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2953 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1322:18+122m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+75m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+122m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+185m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+302m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m??2281.072 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2803:17+272m??2329.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+202m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2204:48+222m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2905:22+302m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDY•Chandlodiya (2 PFs)•  05:28+3205:30+322m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3505:39+392m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2907:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2460.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??2506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1807:41+182m??2525.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+195m??2560.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??2640.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:35+2110m??2690.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??2694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2751.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??2851.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3713:58+382m??2885.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??2946.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+302m??21001.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??21025.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35|--|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??21074.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36|--|NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m??21102.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+362m??21126.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3619:45+385m??21163.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??21201.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+2521:10+265m??21242.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4221:41+432m??21288.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3722:28+393m??21338.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3423:09+352m??21371.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3423:41+342m??21410.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??31456.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+901:20+1910m??31470.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4502:05+462m??31540.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+432m??31598.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0604:40+1:035m??31713.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1305:23+1:122m??31773.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1106:06+1:102m??31821.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2609:00+2615m??31921.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3809:28+382m??31953.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+532m??31995.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??32010.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??32060.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??32126.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??32176.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2213:45+215m??32215.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+342m??32270.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+23-??32352.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32352.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#63/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32377.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#64/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32408.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#65/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32443.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#66/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1119:40+121m??32473.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#67/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m??32511.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#68/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??32565.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#69/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??32619.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#70/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+321m??32677.023 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#71/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2523:00+3310m??32689.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#72|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5023:50+521m??32742.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#73|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4800:35+465m??42778.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42783.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#75|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5001:15+511m??42819.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#76|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4201:50+395m??42840.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??42864.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#78|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??42900.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#79|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4203:20+431m??42936.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#80|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42953.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.