Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2676/Σ Vadodara-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 27m  7 halts  Distance: 568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1723:17+172m??171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+700:28+95m??2130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:19+202m??2198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+603:46+82m??2363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+504:21+92m??2387.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+306:52+32m??2387.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+307:14+22m??2411.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2508:07+232m??2477.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1508:50+142m??2504.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m??2566.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+10-??2568.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.