Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2676/Σ Vadodara-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 27m  5 halts  Distance: 574 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 51m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+5110.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m4171.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+600:28+85m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1101:19+142m02199.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25164.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+503:46+62m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+704:21+72m52387.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 3m
15 intermediate stations02:296.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+106:52+12m42393.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+12m52417.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3493.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+2108:50+212m12510.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+182m22571.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#11/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+17-52574.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.