Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2680/Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+910m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+810m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2405:14+245m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+706:20+92m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1307:20+1615m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2607:41+262m??2535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+410:00+75m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2682.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3311:36+332m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+332m??2801.085 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4313:00+415m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5014:25+5010m??2973.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+482m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+4916:13+492m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+292m??21198.047468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1619:10+2220m??21239.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3120:11+322m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+3620:35+362m??21353.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3923:05+3910m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3001:08+305m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1904:24+212m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+804:55+102m??31887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:560.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+508:53+42m??31887.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??31911.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??31930.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+252m??31963.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2810:20+322m??31977.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#40/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32001.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2611:10+272m??32004.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+232m??32034.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2212:00+222m??32052.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+242m??32062.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??32066.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+235m??32068.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+292m??32070.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#48!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+302m??32126.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#49!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+352m??32153.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+392m??32160.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+372m??32187.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#52!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2516:00+263m??32213.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+282m??32224.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3416:25+342m??32234.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+342m??32246.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??32258.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??32263.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#58!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m??32272.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#59!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??32300.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#60!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+232m??32307.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+232m??32321.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??32340.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1619:10+165m??32347.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??32359.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??32374.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+192m??32381.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??32388.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#68|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+3-??32394.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.