Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2682/Σ Indore-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (20:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+417:03+42m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+417:50+35m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+318:42+92m??1135.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:55+1618:57+162m??1149.050498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1410m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+222m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+272m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+3020:48+292m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3321:14+332m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+102m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+1910m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+2000:51+192m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+162m??2517.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+195m??2567.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+262m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2702:52+292m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1105:08+122m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+6-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2830.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2854.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+222m??2872.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+262m??2906.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2910:20+332m??2919.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+212m??2943.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2611:10+262m??2947.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2811:40+282m??2976.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+262m??2994.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:12+282m??21004.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+272m??21008.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1912:45+275m??21011.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+3312:52+332m??21013.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#33!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3413:50+372m??21068.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+402m??21095.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??21103.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+4015:15+422m??21130.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2916:00+303m??21156.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+322m??21167.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3516:25+352m??21177.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+342m??21188.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??21201.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??21206.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+282m??21215.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#44!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+292m??21242.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+262m??21250.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+262m??21263.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+273m??21283.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1919:10+195m??21290.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m??21302.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+212m??21316.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+212m??21323.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21330.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21337.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.