Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest train option between Delhi Dumka

2683/Σ New Delhi to Dumka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 25 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -17h -35m  -2 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 9m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 12h 16m
#2. 53553/Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 0m Distance: -71 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 16
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  WT S
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -17:35+1:251610.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:2719:15+1:273m21131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:1420:20+1:163m31209.0110167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:2021:12+1:202m31301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:4323:10+1:4410m01440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2501:25+2:335m02635.053101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:53152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:4504:28+2:4510m22787.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:35+2:4505:37+2:542m12881.09668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5406:22+2:552m12949.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:48+3:1606:50+3:172m12989.01759mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+3:1307:35+2:5510m02998.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:5908:29+3:012m421043.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:40+2:5708:42+3:092m121062.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:02+3:1709:04+3:312m021087.06248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+3:4709:39+3:502m121121.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:58+4:0310:00+4:042m421149.02381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:3311:12+3:575m221175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:3911:48+3:394m021219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.