Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west most India to north-west India.

2692/Σ Porbandar - Ajmer via Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+122m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+292m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2329.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+2004:33+202m??2395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2204:48+222m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+292m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+302m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3405:39+372m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2807:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+907:05+2010m??2460.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1009:14+122m??2529.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1410:56+01m??2594.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2615m??2646.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:39+282m??2690.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??2745.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+322m??2812.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+3614:53+362m??2833.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3016:16+312m??2899.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#31!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+2-??2952.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.