Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west most India to north-west India.

2694/Σ Porbandar - ADI - Ajmer- Chandigarh (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1670 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


2 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+122m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+292m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2329.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+2004:33+202m??2395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|==|JKA•Jakhvada (2 PFs)•  04:46+2204:48+222m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+292m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+302m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3405:39+372m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2807:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1910m??2460.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+809:14+112m??2529.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+66m??2594.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2415m??2646.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+2313:30+222m??2745.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+242m??2812.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+2516:16+252m??2899.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#29!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4-??2952.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express/12983
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2952.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+718:26+82m??2981.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+819:07+92m??21032.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+620:10+710m??21087.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:22+1120:24+112m??21098.074389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#35%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+521:07+72m??21148.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:43+173m??21238.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#37/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58-400:05+07m??21312.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#38%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+125m??31395.045217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#39%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-402:28+13m??31444.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#40|--|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+403:58+53m??31516.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  04:21+1004:23+102m??31550.057252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+705:00+62m??31583.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+106:00+010m??31625.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+0-??31670.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.