Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2698/Σ Jodhpur mysore fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 25 2012 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+282m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+212m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+2205:42+235m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+255m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1810:46+182m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+8-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2938.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??2980.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??21027.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??21055.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+3610m??31119.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+233m??31264.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??31323.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m??31391.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??31398.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??31431.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+382m??31477.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+482m??31535.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4910:00+502m??31586.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+572m??31620.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#32|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4911:27+482m??31657.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1212:40+1010m??31677.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5713:45+572m??31752.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5814:15+582m??31785.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??31808.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5015:05+502m??31821.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??31936.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??31942.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:10+155m??31981.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#41|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+242m??32028.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+302m??32060.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#43|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+332m??32114.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#44|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+9-??32149.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.