Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2699/Σ Jodhpur mysore sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 26 2012 (00:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:03??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:3622:20+1:5724m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:5522:56+1:553m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:5923:28+1:582m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:5623:45+1:562m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+1:5900:02+2:001m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:10+1:4620m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:5404:46+1:542m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:0605:10+2:082m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:5906:20+1:5525m??2551.018169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+308:50+35m??2551.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+011:04+15m??2669.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m??2767.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m??2920.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+817:10+85m??21059.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??21151.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m??21334.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m??21457.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+65m??31642.027 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+603:50+62m??31684.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+504:35+52m??31728.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+405:35+43m??31795.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+007:55+215m??31879.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m??31955.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#25!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m??32100.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m??32159.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m??32227.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m??32234.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m??32372.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m??32493.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+720:25+710m??32513.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m??32589.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??32621.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m??32644.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1222:53+122m??32657.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+1400:40+142m??42772.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+125m??42817.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1302:25+132m??42864.048 SWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#39|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-??42985.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.