Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2699/Σ Jodhpur mysore sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 26 2012 (00:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1722:20+3324m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3622:56+363m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2802:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2804:46+282m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+372m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+4006:20+3825m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+235m??2550.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+811:04+95m??2668.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1312:45+1310m??2766.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+205m??2919.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+255m??21057.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2718:55+355m??21149.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+722:00+105m??21333.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1910m??21456.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+455m??31640.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1703:50+182m??31683.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+292m??31727.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:35+293m??31794.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-1207:55+415m??31878.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2409:30+3015m??31954.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#25!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3612:10+443m??32099.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+452m??32158.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2614:20+253m??32226.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1215:00+1210m??32233.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m??32370.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+582m??32492.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+2810m??32512.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0221:35+1:022m??32587.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m??32620.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5822:35+582m??32643.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+5822:53+592m??32656.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5700:40+572m??42771.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+575m??42816.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0202:25+1:052m??42863.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#39|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+14-??42984.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.