Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient connectivity to Amritsar via Kota-Mathura during evening hours.

270/Σ Pune - Golden Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by moderator*^~  Jan 03 2012 (07:16)
3510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55-??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1156.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1181.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  21:05--??1190.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25-??1190.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??1220.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2453.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48-02:58-10m??2583.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2657.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2730.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2763.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m??2844.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2885.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2977.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21010.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??21111.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??21218.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??21282.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21316.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21326.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21359.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??21401.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21435.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??21548.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21569.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21592.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:19-9m??21639.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??21643.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21695.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21753.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21783.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31834.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31948.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31984.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m??32000.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:57-5m??32005.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??32041.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30--??32083.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.