Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects coimbatore and mumbai (LTT).

2701/Σ coimbatore-mumbai (LTT) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (00:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45-??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.059401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30--??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:350.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1100.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1130.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1145.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1161.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1186.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1233.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1255.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1275.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1290.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1309.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1324.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1361.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1409.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??2429.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2471.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??2503.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m??2536.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??2552.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2566.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2606.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2661.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2689.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2722.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2750.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??2768.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2818.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??2958.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21033.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#44%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21236.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01-17:05-4m??21269.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:45--??21285.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.