Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2705/Σ Dargah Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (04:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Corbett Park Link Express/25014
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -22:00+2110.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:28+65m0127.031237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:3750.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)00:05+000:45-40m0277.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m12181.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m42218.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m02224.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:00-04:40-40m72238.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 3h 58m
212 intermediate stations01:40979.0
#8 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+006:40+020m1341217.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+007:11+02m041231.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:27+007:29+02m041248.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m141299.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+009:27+03m141374.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+011:45+010m241525.060436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#14%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:00+014:10+010m241660.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.