Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th

2706/Σ Yeracud Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (04:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39-22:40-1m??1103.061427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49-22:50-1m??1112.087439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1125.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24-23:25-1m??1149.058389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPT•Tirupattur (2 PFs)•  23:49-23:50-1m??1173.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2180.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2240.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2265.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2289.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2326.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??2353.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2389.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:05--??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40-??2394.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2825.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21276.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??21485.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:50298.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T00:55-01:00-5m??31783.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31869.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??32167.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35--??32570.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.