Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2724/Σ Rameswaram jodhpur fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2351 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+51m1117.0667mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:18+421:20+72m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m1189.07242mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m01134.063105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+323:15+31m11170.02377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+823:30+122m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+151m12212.05090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1001:15+2110m32265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  01:34+2601:35+271m12276.07171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:25+221m12334.010776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3054.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m32388.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+175m12443.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+201m02480.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+221m02510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+242m52546.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+2906:10+301m62577.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+281m32594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+12-72601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+072601.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+017:42+02m22743.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m22781.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+019:34+01m02898.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+022:10+010m021037.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+023:31+01m221137.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47107.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+001:20+02m231244.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20244.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+005:50+010m531488.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)06:10+006:12+02m031501.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#30/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-208:05+05m131620.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+05m131715.095 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+010:45+05m131794.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m131933.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-414:00+01m231957.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#35/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+017:00+05m032107.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+020:25+05m132268.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+022:16+05m032398.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+000:50+030m042497.05051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+002:15+02m042565.03493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m042630.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m342683.061264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48-105:49+01m042727.065370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:40-106:42+02m042782.048282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m042848.058267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:42+008:47+05m042879.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+009:20+03m042920.048180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+0-142952.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.