Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2724/Σ Rameswaram jodhpur fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2954 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2353 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+4??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+111m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+135m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+211m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+165m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+1501:10+2810m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3101:30+321m??2276.079 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+3502:55+352m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+202m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+2705:05+281m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+302m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3206:10+331m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-106:30+01m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+13-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2601.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+112m??2743.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+272m??2781.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3119:34+321m??2898.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+322:10+410m??21037.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2523:31+271m??21137.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+202m??31245.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+205:50+510m??31488.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#29/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+008:05+35m??31620.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+25m??31716.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5078.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??31794.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+713:00+1310m??31933.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1114:00+31m??31958.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#34%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+415m??32108.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+235m??32268.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+395m??32398.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+2600:50+2630m??42498.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5102:15+562m??42567.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+192m??42632.070 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+1910m??42685.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:49+301m??42729.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:42+241m??42784.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+215m??42850.074 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+425m??42881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4009:12+392m??42922.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#46|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+27-??42954.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.