Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded

2725/Σ Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+2306:26+282m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+272m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+302m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+909:02+172m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+162m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+142m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10+911:30+2120m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+332m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+4112:22+412m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+5013:05+1:025m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+3915:45+405m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3016:50+305m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+4817:25+481m??1470.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??1478.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+5018:10+501m??1513.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  18:29+4718:30+481m??1528.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+4018:55+421m??1544.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??1589.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+461m??1603.016879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+22-??1611.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+192m??1611.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??1624.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1644.050897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+282m??2684.042683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+282m??2707.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4101:40+461m??2745.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+515m??2787.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+481m??2820.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0205:30+1:041m??2877.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:10+1:235m??2906.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m??2948.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??2958.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??2972.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??2986.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:075m??2998.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0708:20+1:071m??21010.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5908:50+592m??21027.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m??21053.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1109:25+1:102m??21073.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??21096.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0810:10+1:081m??21121.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#44/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??21148.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5211:30+541m??21158.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5711:40+581m??21170.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5811:50+591m??21178.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4112:30+411m??21204.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3013:35+5910m??21246.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#50|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:011m??21305.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??21337.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#52|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0515:40+1:051m??21374.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#53|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m??21398.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#54|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1216:18+1:121m??21417.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#55|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:56+561m??21450.054647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:10+1:011m??21462.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#57|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:35+1:101m??21478.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#58|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3519:10+4210m??21513.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#59|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:071m??21543.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:062m??21577.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#61!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+1:042m??21606.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#62!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+2-??21636.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.