Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist places of Rajkot and Jamnagar, with optimum buffer....

2726/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Jamnagar (Tue, Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (13:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19217/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+302m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1305:50+1410m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+708:05+95m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-209:50+45m??2594.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+151m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2762.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+1510m??2812.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+135m??2836.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+715:12+122m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??2986.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+220:25+35m??21147.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+205m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-501:10+420m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19217 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:00+802:20+820m??31377.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1102:52+102m??31405.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:32+52m??31442.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  04:10+1204:12+112m??31487.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1904:32+202m??31508.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+2404:52+232m??31529.082107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+3005:13+302m??31555.062142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+3205:29+312m??31570.051116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+352m??31582.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+4007:00+4115m??31624.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+492m??31648.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  08:04+1:0208:06+1:042m??31700.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.0
#30|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+22-??31708.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.