Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist and pilgrimage places of Jamnagar, Rajkot, and Dwarka with optimum buffer....

2727/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Okha (Tue, Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (13:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+292m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+282m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1405:50+1610m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1706:12+172m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+145m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-109:50+55m??2594.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+175m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+252m??2763.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1813:00+2010m??2812.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-114:00+155m??2836.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+3015:12+422m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+5817:00+595m??2986.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2520:25+265m??21147.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3822:16+405m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50+601:10+1520m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-305:55+520m??31377.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+706:27+82m??31405.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+706:59+82m??31442.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m??31487.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+252m??31508.072 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??31555.069 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+362m??31582.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2810:35+2130m??31624.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:56+3110:58+342m??31648.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3311:31+362m??31678.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3211:47+332m??31690.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+442m??31700.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+482m??31708.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4812:44+482m??31735.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+532m??31763.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5913:46+1:082m??31805.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+512m??31847.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#35|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+215:14+12m??31866.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+26-??31875.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.