Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 21:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 21:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist places of Bhavnagar with optimum buffer....

2732/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Bhavnagar (Tue, Wed) M ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (13:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+282m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1405:50+1610m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1806:12+182m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+145m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+55m??2594.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+165m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+242m??2763.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1713:00+1910m??2812.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+155m??2836.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+2415:12+372m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+5317:00+555m??2986.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2420:25+265m??21147.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+385m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50+601:10+1620m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1605:15+1420m??31377.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1106:21+112m??31442.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#20|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??31508.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+91m??31534.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+132m??31561.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#23|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1508:43+152m??31583.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m??31626.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#25|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1809:38+182m??31647.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+1709:49+172m??31655.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1810:06+182m??31672.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#28|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+6-??31675.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.