Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2737/Σ Guwahati jodhpur daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50-21:10-20m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05-00:35-30m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??21434.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21573.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#28/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21665.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45-20:10-25m??21688.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??21714.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#31|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21742.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31929.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#33|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13-02:14-1m??32019.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??32034.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32048.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#36|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??32092.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02-04:35-33m??32136.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#38|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35--??32239.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.