Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly connection from Secunderabad to Gandhidham and Bhuj, with more buffer for changeover at Ahmedabad..

2739/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Bhuj (Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (14:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+302m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1305:50+1410m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+708:05+95m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-209:50+45m??2594.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+151m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2762.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+1510m??2812.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+135m??2836.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+715:12+122m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??2986.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+220:25+35m??21147.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+205m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-501:10+420m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+3706:45+4130m??31377.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5407:43+542m??31442.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#20|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0208:48+1:022m??31508.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:092m??31539.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#22!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:54+1:202m??31585.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+5810:57+512m??31624.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0111:14+542m??31640.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#25|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+5112:25+5325m??31678.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0012:35+582m??31687.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+5912:47+562m??31694.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#28|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+34-??31736.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.