Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very good way to reach the heart of Rajasthan.Telescopic.

2742/Σ Malayali-Rajput Link(From Trivandrum to Udaipur.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:43)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2652 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08-11:09-1m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42-11:45-3m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??1313.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  15:28-15:33-5m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??21200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??21308.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??21999.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??22227.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??32389.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??32469.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m??32572.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??32613.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#51/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15--??32652.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30-??32652.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#53/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32691.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#54/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:35-10m??32731.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??32787.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32801.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶11:55-12:30-35m??32828.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04-13:06-2m??32864.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#59|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??32915.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34-14:36-2m??32931.047472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#61|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32964.049490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??32981.070461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??32991.037441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#64|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??33020.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#65%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??33055.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#66%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??33078.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??33091.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#68%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??33130.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#69!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15--??33134.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.