Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2743/Σ Muzaffarpur jodhpur barmer fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1650 km  2 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Barmer/BME


2 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+182m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1922:37+202m??159.035 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+800:20+1210m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+295m??2175.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+325m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+2602:25+265m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+804:25+1315m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+212m??2327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+195m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2207:05+1810m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  10:05+1210:15+1410m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+512:20+1315m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:20+2:0815m??2635.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:512m??2774.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:4618:55+2:515m??2866.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m??2889.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5020:57+2:532m??2915.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0421:25+3:042m??2943.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5300:45+2:5410m??31130.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0702:14+3:091m??31219.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#22|--|KMNC•Kuchaman City (1 PFs)•  02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m??31235.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m??31249.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m??31293.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:1804:35+3:3033m??31337.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:51-??31440.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+9??31440.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+1709:08+182m??31444.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+272m??31447.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:26+272m??31457.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:37+272m??31465.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:50+263m??31472.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  09:58+2709:59+281m??31480.064172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  10:05+3010:07+332m??31486.069170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35|--|DORDundara  10:17+3310:19+332m??31498.053161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??31505.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+292m??31510.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|SMRSamdari Junction  10:52+2410:57+255m??31521.066141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+291m??31535.064127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  11:20+3111:21+321m??31545.054119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+3111:36+315m??31554.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#42|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31569.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+2511:53+251m??31571.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+2512:05+251m??31580.065111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+2512:17+251m??31592.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+262m??31604.065154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+251m??31617.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+352m??31628.061155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+332m??31639.015156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#50|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50+1-??31650.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.