Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

2753/Σ Azimraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+152m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+212m??1143.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+352m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2814:05+2915m??1322.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5315:55+545m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+285m??1613.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+720:38+215m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+372m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1423:11+173m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+3101:27+3310m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+3805:28+398m??21368.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:2008:20+3:0015m??21368.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:0611:40+4:145m??21599.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:2012:25+4:235m??21622.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:0314:40+4:052m??21707.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:1915:30+4:261m??21784.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4116:25+4:405m??21848.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:0217:50+5:0310m??21956.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0421:42+4:032m??22181.052468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0122:40+4:0110m??22222.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0502:50+4:0825m??32483.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2503:24+4:261m??32518.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1403:41+4:151m??32537.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:18-??32583.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.