Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south India to west-most station of India , with optimum buffer...via Konkan, Madgaon

2755/Σ Thirivananthapuram - Thane - Okha Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2492 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 11m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 22h 27m
#2. 95006/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 24 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 54m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1511:20+151m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+321m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3512:10+361m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+173m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+201m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+135m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+212m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+1714:46+171m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+916:45+2510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+322m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+165m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+342m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3120:35+365m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+362m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+392m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+402m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+402m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1223:20+2210m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+1700:14+192m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1300:58+152m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDA•Kundapura (2 PFs)•  01:32+1601:34+202m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+002:08+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+2202:28+252m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+232m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3003:32+322m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+3104:38+322m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+3805:06+412m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+4210m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+5106:32+552m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0106:48+1:042m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+4708:02+482m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+375m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:56+352m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+335m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3916:20+395m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+1717:05+154m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local/95006 - Buffer: 22h 27m
0 intermediate stations22:220.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:27+215:28+21m??31482.06011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  15:42+2015:43+201m??31496.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:034.0
#48/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  15:46+1015:47+101m??31500.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:54+415:55+41m??31506.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:510.0
#50/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??31506.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+022:21+32m??31530.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#52/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??31587.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m??41668.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+900:36+92m??41694.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+25m??41763.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??41823.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+703:26+95m??41893.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1203:59+122m??41929.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1104:16+112m??41947.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??41993.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#61|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??42021.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+406:59+52m??42058.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#63|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??42103.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??42124.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#65!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??42171.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#66!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+352m??42198.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#67!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:15+1910m??42240.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#68|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:38+3010:39+331m??42265.05570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#69|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:11+3411:12+361m??42294.07052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:22+3411:23+351m??42306.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:35+3811:37+472m??42316.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:49+4611:54+495m??42324.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#73|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+491m??42351.06736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#74|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  12:45+5212:47+542m??42379.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#75|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0013:22+1:101m??42421.04733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#76|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+535m??42463.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#77|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+71m??42482.0285mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#78|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+23-??42492.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.