Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2768/Σ Murikanha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1357 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+10??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+711:50+115m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+195m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4512:45+445m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5413:42+542m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4915:31+505m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5316:06+541m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5017:35+4525m??1385.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+472m??1398.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+491m??1470.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5019:42+502m??1500.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3920:40+425m??1553.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m??1583.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??1594.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4422:12+442m??1615.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3623:15+3910m??1635.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4223:36+405m??1653.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4200:33+422m??2728.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2802:10+305m??2804.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+492m??2889.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+5103:26+521m??2907.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3705:20+4210m??21010.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:28+1:005m??21073.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5307:55+1:575m??21163.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:3409:15+2:352m??21279.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5310:35+2:5310m??21357.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:4012:35+2:4710m??21357.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+2:5912:59+2:592m??21369.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+2:5513:37+2:572m??21401.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:53+3:0013:55+3:012m??21420.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:0514:13+3:092m??21440.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:152m??21477.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:1915:04+3:222m??21496.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4615:40+3:482m??21552.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:0015:59+4:032m??21572.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:1116:38+4:148m??21588.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2517:03+4:262m??21616.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3117:21+4:322m??21636.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:4717:51+4:495m??21667.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+4:5918:23+4:592m??21710.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:0418:36+5:042m??21724.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:0520:40+4:025m??21772.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0222:00+4:0125m??21793.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:0922:13+4:092m??21796.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:0822:52+4:082m??21836.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:2623:15+4:262m??21881.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4500:28+3:442m??31916.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:3601:02+3:352m??31949.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2101:41+3:212m??31971.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:0602:45+3:0810m??31991.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??31998.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:1503:18+3:162m??32019.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:5605:16+3:0310m??32104.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:1505:31+3:152m??32118.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:1305:52+3:142m??32140.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:1406:18+3:142m??32156.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:1206:35+3:165m??32161.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:1707:09+3:172m??32198.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:2108:20+3:2130m??32240.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#61|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2209:12+3:222m??32278.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2609:32+3:262m??32297.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:2909:46+3:302m??32311.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3509:58+3:352m??32322.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#65/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:0811:20+3:0920m??32347.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2511:50+3:262m??32370.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:3112:18+3:312m??32399.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5513:04+2:542m??32414.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4613:28+2:452m??32425.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:30-??32446.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.