Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai,,,telescopic

2769/Σ Kanniyakumari jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 26 2012 (16:17)
67
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2131 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+307:00+63m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+307:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1508:45+175m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+221m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+251m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:34+1910:35+191m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+221m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+292m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3111:22+341m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGY•Changanassery (4 PFs)•  11:32+3711:33+471m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:20+333m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+2813:40+305m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+302m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3414:15+351m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4014:38+401m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3615:10+363m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4015:26+401m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+265m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2318:05+253m??1509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+292m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1020:00+2010m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1821:00+195m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-223:20+105m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+141m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+903:20+105m??2979.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1410m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1504:30+171m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1905:00+191m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+192m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21115.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+302m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+292m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1510:15+4015m??21299.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2911:20+332m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+4112:00+1:082m??21392.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2012:30+2:082m??21421.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1014:00+2:262m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-417:40+85m??21529.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+918:13+133m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+1520:15+1810m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??21758.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+115m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:50+1215m??31941.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+141m??32005.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??32033.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+193m??32079.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+1203:45+122m??32097.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+204:12+23m??32121.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  04:40+8-??32131.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+17??32131.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#64/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11+1513:13+162m??32149.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+1716:00+195m??32383.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#66/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+2916:38+292m??32442.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#67/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2617:38+285m??32513.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#68/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??32567.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#69/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+2319:40+2320m??32613.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#70/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+3320:18+342m??32642.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#71%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1622:50+182m??32769.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#72!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2323:45+2510m??32822.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#73!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2001:27+212m??42921.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#74!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+2805:00+2415m??43127.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#75%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+2507:20+2615m??43262.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#76/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4709:19+473m??43413.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#77/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+195m??43488.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1611:28+152m??43539.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#79%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1411:54+142m??43556.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#80/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+11-??43566.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.