Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and shirdi.

2776/Σ madgaon - Shirdi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:34)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:15+3110.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+362m1129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+3910:08+402m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+422m1157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+4410:46+462m1176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+4711:06+492m1196.07122mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+5111:17+582m11107.06637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0111:35+1:082m11125.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+1:2212:08+1:242m11156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:2412:25+1:271m11172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVI•Adavali (1 PFs)•  12:50+1:3512:51+1:371m11205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0214:05+1:075m21236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0414:47+1:071m11269.064 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+1:1315:28+1:171m21311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2215:57+1:242m11341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:2017:10+1:211m21409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5919:30+1:095m51514.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+3520:40+333m61547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 4m
35 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m51581.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2822:25+303m41599.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23+5023:28+455m01667.023293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:05+3100:10+315m12681.072589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:52+4200:55+423m12731.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+475m22804.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+311m12848.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:45+24-12889.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.