Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...utilize time to go and take blessings in siddhi vinayak haji ali

2777/Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 26 2012 (16:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2225 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+7??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1800:35+211m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+2401:05+252m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+241m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+302:50+145m??2137.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+172m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??2212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+2104:15+231m??2223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+212m??2262.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+251m??2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2605:50+271m??2302.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+251m??2318.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+2606:40+351m??2343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+3607:05+371m??2371.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+361m??2395.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+421m??2419.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+4608:45+1:0715m??2447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/NRR•Nagarur (2 PFs)•  09:19+1:1509:20+1:151m??2490.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:1909:30+1:191m??2499.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1609:50+1:171m??2514.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:221m??2527.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:052m??2540.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1210:45+1:121m??2552.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:192m??2569.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2811:30+1:361m??2594.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3611:50+1:371m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2212:25+1:262m??2638.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3312:45+1:411m??2663.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-615:00+75m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+815:13+91m??2687.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+715:45+93m??2713.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1216:12+151m??2740.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+231m??2763.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??2791.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:37+252m??2811.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:20+1710m??2826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+2018:50+211m??2859.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+2619:16+281m??2889.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2919:37+312m??2905.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+3319:56+371m??2923.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+3920:15+421m??2939.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+3321:05+341m??2985.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+265m??21013.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1223:35+2110m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+311m??21095.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1800:45+191m??31152.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??31180.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+212m??31227.07910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#50 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+202:45+22m??31244.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+25m??31268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  03:45+7-??31277.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+6??31277.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+916:27+112m??31295.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:26+182m??31434.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-419:28+102m??31460.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#57/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+620:38+75m??31529.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#58/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1821:21+182m??31588.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1622:42+1810m??31659.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#60/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:03+122m??41732.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#61/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2500:58+252m??41806.070313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2602:55+3820m??41919.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#63|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+452m??41955.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#64|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m??42006.065436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#65|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3805:05+3110m??42055.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#66|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+2605:31+261m??42082.051441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#67|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+2606:35+1430m??42111.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#68%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+262m??42169.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+2308:01+232m??42182.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#70%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+2208:38+222m??42221.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#71!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+17-??42225.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.