Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...utilize time to go and take blessings in siddhi vinayak haji ali

2777/Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 26 2012 (16:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+2110.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+142m0241.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m2268.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+162m3283.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+132m12113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+202:40+135m12136.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+152m22177.061198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:53+1103:55+112m22211.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m02222.063147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+182m32262.060144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:14+1705:15+181m02286.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+2405:30+251m22301.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  05:49+2405:50+251m02317.039 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#14/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+906:30+171m02342.058 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  06:59+1407:00+151m12370.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+201m12394.050292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+322m22418.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3408:40+5710m52446.088454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#19/==/NRR•Nagarur (2 PFs)•  09:09+1:1009:10+1:101m22489.031431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0309:30+1:032m42498.096421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0909:40+1:091m12513.091418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:50+1:121m22527.040380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0910:10+1:211m12539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:19+1:2710:20+1:271m12551.045372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1:2310:45+1:232m22568.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1911:20+1:175m22593.042351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0611:50+1:061m22614.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:14+1:0412:15+1:131m22637.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1412:35+1:221m12662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:2014.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1215:00+95m32676.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1215:13+131m12686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+173m12713.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+2216:12+251m12739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+351m12762.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+371m12790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3917:37+392m22810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2618:20+3510m32826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3918:50+411m12859.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:16+471m12889.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4819:37+502m22904.061515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+5219:56+571m12923.053548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+1:001m12939.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+5021:05+521m12985.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+455m621012.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+3523:35+4810m321088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+5023:45+511m221094.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:42+4700:45+473m231152.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+5101:35+522m231179.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:27+4702:30+453m731226.091 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:42+4302:45+413m631244.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:12+3903:15+393m631268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  03:45--1631277.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+2331277.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+216:27+22m631295.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+518:26+72m331434.02627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-1419:28+42m231460.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#57/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+020:38+15m131529.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#58/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1121:24+121m331588.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1822:40+1710m431659.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2174.0
#60/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:03+52m241733.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#61/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2400:58+242m341806.070314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2202:55+3320m041919.060495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#63%--%JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m041953.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#64%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+492m042004.065436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#65!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+4010m242053.073490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#66!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:27+4705:29+472m042079.048441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#67!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+4006:35+3330m142109.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#68%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+3507:45+342m042167.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+3208:01+312m042180.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#70%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+3008:38+312m142218.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#71!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+25-142222.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.