Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Guwahati and madgaon.

2778/Σ Guwahati - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2569 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:04??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0717:15+1:155m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:20+1:2110m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:28+1:245m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1120:35+1:1110m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1821:05+1:182m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2322:10+1:245m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:175m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2923:50+1:285m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:2401:30+1:2915m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:4702:36+1:475m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4503:30+1:452m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+5606:00+5815m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1406:49+1:151m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:1607:05+1:171m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:1308:02+1:142m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1408:15+1:161m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1309:00+1:142m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:1509:45+1:135m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:2610:45+1:272m??2792.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  11:14+1:2311:16+1:252m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:132m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:162m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+5913:30+1:0410m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0413:51+1:046m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:34+1:105m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0315:33+1:032m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+5716:00+564m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+562m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3917:55+4615m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:55+1:025m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:3320:15+1:335m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2923:10+1:2910m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:4800:30+1:505m??31504.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:00+1:5810m??31595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:1905:15+1:212m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4907:20+5710m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:12+1:102m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+5110:05+545m??32024.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5811:00+591m??32093.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0111:55+1:0910m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:05+1:423m??32331.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2515:25+1:235m??32404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:2215:35+1:232m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+5617:05+555m??32455.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0319:00+1:004m??32537.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??32553.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+57-??32569.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+323:20+32m??32569.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+45m??32593.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+375m??42626.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:54+171m??42731.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+3404:02+381m??42799.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:32+461m??42829.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+541m??42872.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+555m??42904.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#57%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:58+1:071m??42951.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:16+1:131m??42968.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??42985.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1908:06+1:241m??43016.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2608:25+1:301m??43033.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2608:41+1:281m??43044.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:241m??43065.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1909:42+1:211m??43083.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1110:12+1:191m??43094.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:32+1:271m??43112.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+47-??43140.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.