Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sc WL Bhopal Exp

278/Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 03 2012 (09:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1849 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1919:32+212m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:47+282m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2620:25+375m??1151.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+412m??1252.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2410m??2394.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2902:36+311m??2526.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3110m??2603.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5309:50+5410m??2992.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5914:12+5712m??21284.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0815:35+1:085m??21382.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:155m??21500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+5621:10+4730m??21688.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+522m??21711.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0722:51+1:083m??21758.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1723:38+1:172m??21814.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0402:05+5155m??31872.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:37+1:052m??31907.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:28+1:018m??31948.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+55-??32000.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.