Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2785/Σ Okha-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39-13:41-2m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32-16:34-2m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45-16:47-2m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-18:20-30m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1294.06386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1544.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m??1563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m??2728.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2905.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??2962.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2986.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:090.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2986.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??21010.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??21028.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21062.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18-10:20-2m??21075.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#36/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21099.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08-11:10-2m??21103.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21132.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21150.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??21160.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21164.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??21167.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??21169.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#44!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21224.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21251.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??21259.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21286.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#48!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57-16:00-3m??21312.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21323.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21333.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21344.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21357.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21362.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21371.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#55!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21398.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21406.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??21419.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??21439.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??21446.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21458.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21472.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21479.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21486.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25--??21493.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.