Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2789/Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kolapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57-09:02-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1180.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??1260.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??1281.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1299.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1325.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1406.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??1463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??1487.0177mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??1487.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1529.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28-19:30-2m??1576.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1600.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18-20:20-2m??1604.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1633.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1643.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1653.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1661.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1665.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55-22:05-10m??1668.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#38!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1725.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#39!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1752.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2760.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#41!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2787.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#42!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2813.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2824.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#44!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2872.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#45!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2907.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2920.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07-04:10-3m??2940.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-04:45-3m??2947.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2959.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2973.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2980.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??2987.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05--??2994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.