Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+122m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+292m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2329.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+2004:33+202m??2395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2204:48+222m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+292m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+302m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3405:39+372m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2807:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1207:48+122m??2477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+132m??2488.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1608:16+161m??2506.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??2517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1808:40+293m??2524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDA•Vasad Junction (3 PFs)•  09:01+2609:02+261m??2540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+2109:48+1910m??2560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+211m??2563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+261m??2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:22+261m??2590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+281m??2605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2910:47+291m??2618.06121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2911:04+265m??2630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2511:14+251m??2640.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+251m??2650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2511:34+251m??2658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+241m??2666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2411:56+241m??2676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+1710m??2690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2012:48+202m??2694.07514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??2711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+232m??2719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2613:34+272m??2735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2813:43+292m??2740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2714:20+1815m??2759.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2414:31+232m??2769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2214:41+242m??2775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2814:58+259m??2785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+182m??2796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:29+211m??2808.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2015:38+212m??2813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??2822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1416:13+162m??2833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1916:31+182m??2855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+192m??2866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:06+162m??2881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:32+122m??2897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+618:07+82m??2923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+218:42+42m??2947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2947.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+3610m??31128.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#67!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+233m??31273.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#68!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??31332.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#69!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m??31400.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#70!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??31407.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#71!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??31440.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#72!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+382m??31486.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#73!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+482m??31544.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#74!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4910:00+502m??31595.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+572m??31629.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#76|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4911:27+482m??31666.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#77|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1212:40+1010m??31686.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#78!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5713:45+572m??31761.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#79!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5814:15+582m??31794.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??31817.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5015:05+502m??31830.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#82|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??31945.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??31951.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:10+155m??31990.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+242m??32037.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+302m??32069.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+332m??32123.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#88|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+9-??32158.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.