Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2801/Σ Jodhaganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1722:20+3324m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3622:56+363m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2802:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2804:46+282m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+372m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+4006:20+3825m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4107:40+455m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:152m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1635m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4612:03+1:472m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:10+1:4710m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2416:20+4130m??2999.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:052m??21001.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1317:43+1:172m??21063.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:25+1:095m??21119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1320:00+1:1215m??21123.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:022m??21126.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:055m??21158.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:55+1:115m??21198.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+4623:25+465m??21262.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#25!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3101:10+3910m??31329.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:042m??31383.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:052m??31388.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:40+1:135m??31442.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:0605:35+1:1220m??31494.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#30!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:085m??31526.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:08-??31531.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.