Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2802/Σ Jodhaganga Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+4??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1619:14+162m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+719:55+142m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+175m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+2122:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2875.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??2952.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21069.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+316:20+2330m??21069.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+422m??21071.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+502m??21133.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#21!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5119:25+515m??21189.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5420:00+5415m??21193.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+412m??21196.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+465m??21228.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+555m??21268.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3323:25+335m??21332.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1201:10+1710m??31399.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3702:15+392m??31453.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+402m??31458.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+435m??31512.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2605:35+3520m??31564.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+5606:15+595m??31596.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#33!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+35-??31601.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.