Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

2807/Σ Jodhakosi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 746 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-22:20-24m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2574.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50-12:10-20m??2805.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:45-14:10-25m??2877.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#16!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??21005.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#17!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21012.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2598.0
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:30-20:55-25m??21110.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21166.04781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:50-23:05-15m??21209.011475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:25162.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??31371.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#22!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??31437.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??31491.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31497.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#25/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30--??31551.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.