Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly /Fastest connectivity From GKP-LJN-CNB To Pune (Via DD) [Note -Chhapra-Mumbai Jansadharan Express/15101 is Full unreserved train Only General class Till BSL]

2809/Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-Pune Jansewa Exp(Via LJN,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 26 2012 (18:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15101
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+2:16??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:2922:10+2:295m??161.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2:3722:55+2:375m??1110.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+2:3423:20+2:345m??1131.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2:5700:45+3:0210m??2180.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:47+3:0701:50+3:083m??2243.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3:1003:15+3:165m??2332.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:00+3:3306:30+3:3330m??2457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3:2308:00+3:2810m??2529.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#10/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:53+4:4309:55+4:512m??2635.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:35+4:3011:45+3:0910m??2749.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:5116:30+3:575m??21041.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+4:0418:20+3:165m??21133.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3:2821:05+3:285m??21316.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3:4822:55+4:3810m??21440.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:45+1910m??31440.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m??31464.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+402m??31557.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+305m??31624.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+3004:20+312m??31666.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+422m??31711.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4705:55+445m??31778.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-208:15+815m??31862.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+13-??31938.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.