Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jalor,sirohi,dist people dont have direct connectivity to bangalore,mysore

2811/Σ ? mysore bangalore ADI, jalor,samdari,jodhpur SF ?CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 26 2012 (19:25)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 4541 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 37m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#3. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1246 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+813:00+915m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m21142.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m21248.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m11328.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+101m11361.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#8!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+1115m61429.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 24m
378 intermediate stations00:352035.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m032464.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m132516.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m232557.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m232586.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m232611.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m232654.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40+1601:45+255m342693.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m142704.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m142730.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m342843.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m242922.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m543030.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m643106.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m143112.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m143169.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m643244.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+2912:40+273m643262.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+233m643286.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
10 intermediate stations-13:-59.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0643295.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04-115:06+02m443319.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+116:51+12m143457.06527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+018:24+05m143552.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+120:15+15m243682.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+220:52+12m043717.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+221:09+12m043735.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+022:25+120m143781.05351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+323:45+32m043850.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#36%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30-101:55+125m053915.068216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+103:00+225m053960.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (2 PFs)  03:24+403:26+52m053996.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+403:54+52m054031.083214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+404:19+52m054062.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+504:42+62m054091.077137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+505:11+62m054125.079160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43|--|MKSRMokalsar (2 PFs)  05:36+605:38+72m054158.062174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#44|--|SMRSamdari Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+706:08+75m054184.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+706:52+72m054233.050180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+607:40+610m054265.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:15+710:20+75m054425.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+5-354541.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.