Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.Useful for travelling public of these cities

2812/Σ Mysore-Lucknow link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 26 2012 (19:31)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55-21:00-5m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??21387.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??21492.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21703.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21771.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??21777.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#30/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20-??21777.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:57-19:59-2m??21831.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??21916.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21979.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12-23:22-10m??22069.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#35/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32183.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32289.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25-05:45-20m??32361.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??32439.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#39!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32499.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#40%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00--??32534.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.