Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn Via DD,PUNE,MRJ,LD(CR),Also daily trns avbl From Mumbai ....

2815/Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon-Belgaum-Mangalore Exp (Via Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 26 2012 (20:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2144 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+33710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1:0516:45+1:072m11134.070181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:31+1:2417:33+1:282m11188.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:40+1:225m11306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:2221:22+1:2212m31403.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:4501:20+1:4510m12695.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:0602:50+2:095m42787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:4305:35+1:545m22971.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1:3807:30+1:4010m021094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:4407:55+1:452m021118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:5209:50+1:555m321278.039 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:4311:00+1:455m221321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:5111:40+1:522m121365.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5212:50+1:533m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:2515:00+1:4015m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:5916:35+2:0615m321592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  19:15+2:1219:20+2:125m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+2:0420:20+2:052m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5721:30+1:593m321864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:30+1:265m321871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:4623:15+1:442m121921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:4523:45+1:442m121950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4200:50+1:435m132008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:2102:15+1:4410m232060.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:10+1:4610m132084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4604:40+1:515m132110.04877mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m132129.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:45+1:385m132144.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
88 intermediate stations01:2024.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m142168.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m142228.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m142283.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m142338.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m142353.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m142387.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m142419.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m142461.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#37%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+2:00-142481.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.