Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Dibrugarh.

2821/Σ vasco - Dibrugarh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (22:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+2319:00+3115m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+3320:02+342m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+422m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+3800:55+575m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+5502:32+1:042m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1106:25+205m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3207:35+353m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+3309:30+365m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:25+355m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+455m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0613:40+1:1610m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:15+4110m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2123:10+2710m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+345m??31605.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3701:50+3610m??31704.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+108:25+515m??32017.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59+410:01+212m??32111.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57+110:59+382m??32180.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+17-??32229.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:1714:55+4:2010m??32229.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:11+4:352m??32239.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:1516:14+5:162m??32318.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:2617:30+5:3720m??32352.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:5417:53+5:542m??32375.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:5718:31+5:5515m??32397.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#28%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:0219:00+6:022m??32426.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:4619:57+5:4312m??32451.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:5620:29+5:582m??32481.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:4521:45+5:478m??32524.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#32%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:1923:15+5:202m??32579.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:3223:37+5:332m??32597.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1101:00+5:1915m??42632.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:5302:10+5:542m??42723.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:0603:00+6:065m??42780.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3905:20+5:3420m??42868.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:5406:02+5:562m??42901.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0806:35+6:105m??42933.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1706:57+6:202m??42955.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0108:05+6:075m??42993.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1808:30+6:195m??43012.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#43%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3009:07+6:312m??43058.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3309:28+6:332m??43081.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3409:40+6:342m??43091.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1410:45+6:1210m??43118.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:142m??43121.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#48%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1011:19+6:122m??43135.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1911:45+6:202m??43162.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#50%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2012:39+6:222m??43211.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2813:05+6:2610m??43227.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2414:30+6:335m??43268.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#53|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3215:00+6:3215m??43275.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#54|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4715:40+6:482m??43308.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#55!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4416:10+6:452m??43332.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4616:43+6:465m??43366.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5017:01+6:522m??43383.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#58!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5317:19+6:502m??43393.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:4517:36+6:462m??43410.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#60!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:552m??43425.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#61!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:4019:25+6:4110m??43455.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#62|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5119:58+6:522m??43488.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#63|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:4420:45+6:4610m??43525.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5121:04+6:512m??43539.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#65|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:1923:00+6:202m??43595.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#66|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:0923:56+6:1010m??43633.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2000:53+6:135m??53687.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1401:38+6:102m??53721.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#69|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1303:10+6:1310m??53789.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#70|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:56-??53831.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.