Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and kolkata.

2826/Σ madgaon - kolkata chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+16110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+3518:32+451m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+461m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+4519:11+461m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+4019:37+421m1176.03940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:09+3220:10+351m1196.03522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+352m11107.02737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+221m11125.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  21:39+2621:40+271m11156.07682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:53+3121:54+321m11172.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  22:10+3422:11+351m11189.05858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:05+345m21236.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:47+3123:48+321m11269.059 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:31+3600:32+391m12311.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:02+401m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+3502:14+382m12409.05711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+475m52514.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m62547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
55 intermediate stations01:5734.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m42581.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m02648.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m22663.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m22713.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+572m32946.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m22970.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m021020.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m221072.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5914:45+575m221109.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m221188.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4517:22+443m121283.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+2119:05+2410m121362.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:51+402m121424.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+3820:48+382m021491.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m121596.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m321626.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5210m321669.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4901:30+4615m131780.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:072m131913.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:042m131984.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:49+1:117m432085.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m232186.068234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:25+1:0520m532248.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:25+1:175m532382.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+1:1011:50+1:101m432490.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+59-2332497.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.