Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and kolkata.

2826/Σ madgaon - kolkata chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+4110.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+291m1129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+351m1146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+381m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m1176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3118:48+331m1196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3618:58+421m11107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4519:14+491m11125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5719:46+1:031m11156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:08+1:041m11172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:031m11189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+315m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m11269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+391m11311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4000:14+441m12341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1502:02+181m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+704:10+165m52514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+204:55+23m62547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
53 intermediate stations01:5733.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m42580.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m02647.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m22662.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m22712.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m32945.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4112:50+3915m22969.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+551m021019.072251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m221071.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4714:45+475m221108.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+205m221187.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m121283.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+619:05+910m121361.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m121424.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2220:48+222m021492.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m121596.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m321626.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m321670.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1715m131780.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m131913.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m131984.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+377m432086.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m232187.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4308:25+3120m532249.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+415m532385.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+192m432492.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+32-2332499.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.