Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Calicut to Malda, Guwahati nor Rampurhat

284/Σ Kozhikkode Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 03 2012 (10:21)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 40m Distance: 3187 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+8??10.07117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+2312:45+231m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2913:05+301m??198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2613:40+285m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+291m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2814:20+311m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+3315:10+345m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+3415:55+351m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+405m??1307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+381m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+365m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+362m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+305m??1507.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+365m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+342m??2688.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2772.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m??2833.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2006:30+2525m??2902.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3710:50+381m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4213:20+3815m??21333.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+432m??21482.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1919:35+2220m??21683.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+325m??21744.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+292m??21814.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+182m??21887.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+325m??21961.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5000:47+492m??32037.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4102:10+3915m??32108.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+375m??32127.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0103:15+1:015m??32155.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m??32227.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3405:35+372m??32271.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4306:22+432m??32333.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3508:32+3115m??32449.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32557.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3611:15+3920m??32564.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3113:23+1:305m??32711.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4314:28+1:432m??32771.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3816:16+1:382m??32860.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0817:30+1:1015m??32895.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4419:32+1:462m??33043.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1521:45+1:0920m??33131.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0923:02+1:102m??33196.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2123:55+1:222m??33256.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3000:15+1:312m??43275.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2401:12+1:232m??43354.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1302:25+1:175m??43381.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:5203:02+2:062m??43425.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:05+2:185m??43490.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:5605:07+2:572m??43531.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#55|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:28-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.