Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2847/Σ Bihar Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (03:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  51 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30-??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??145.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#4/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??1120.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1154.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#6/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??1200.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??1243.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#9/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??1326.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:28-3m??1369.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#11/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21-18:24-3m??1399.066183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-19:13-5m??1447.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1464.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1539.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??1679.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1696.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25-00:40-15m??2751.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2779.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2868.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24-03:26-2m??2896.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??2957.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??2986.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45-06:00-15m??21020.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??21069.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??21139.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:50-15m??21200.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??21231.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21254.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??21259.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??21313.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#31/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??21338.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??21352.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??21365.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:05-15:25-20m??21416.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46-15:48-2m??21432.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21-16:23-2m??21472.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??21480.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#38/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21523.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m??21539.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21557.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#41/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21574.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#42/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55--??21596.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.